Brilliant Lies

Unicorn Theatre Lechte Road, Mount Waverley

Feb 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16 - 8pm Feb 3 - 2.15pm Feb 10 - 4pm

Hotel Sorrento

Eltham Performing Arts Centre 1603 Main Rd, Research

Friday February 15th @ 8pm Saturday February 16th @ 8pm Thursday February 21st @ 8 pm Friday February 22nd @ 8 pm Saturday February 23rd @ 8pm Sunday February 24th @ 2pm Thursday February 28th @ 8pm Friday March 1st @ 8pm Saturday March 2nd @ 8pm

Murder By Natural Causes

The Basin Theatre corner of Doongalla Road and Simpsons Road, The Basin

Feb 15, 16, 21, 22, 23, 28 March 1, 2, 7, 8, 9 - 8pm show Feb 17, 24 March 3 - 2pm show

Showstoppers

Karralyka Centre Mines Road, Ringwood East

Friday February 22, 2019

Altar Boyz

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

Friday 22nd February - 8pm Saturday 23rd February - 2pm Thursday 28th February - 8pm Friday 1st March - 8pm Satrurday 2nd March - 6pm

Strictly Ballroom

Cardinia Cultural Centre Lakeside Blvd, Pakenham

23,24 Feb 1,2,3,7,8 March Sunday matinees 2.00 pm evenings 8.00pm

Theory of Relativity

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

March 7: 7:30 March 8: 7:30 March 9: 7:30

Quartet

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre 39 -41 Castella Street, Lilydale

March 7th - 8.15 pm March 8th - 8.15 pm March 9th - 8.15 pm March 10th - 2.15 pm March 13th - 8.15 pm March 14th - 8.15 pm March 15th - 8.15 pm March 16th - 8.15 pm March 17th - 2.15 pm March 19th - 8.15 pm March 20th - 8.15 pm … Continue reading "Quartet"

Extinction

The Gem Community Arts Centre 19 Kilvington Drive, Emerald

Friday 8 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 9 March 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 10 March 2019 3:00 PM Friday 15 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 16 March 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 17 March 2019 3:00 PM Friday 22 March 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 23 March 2019 8:00 PM

Neighbourhood Watch

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

March 22, 23, 27, 28, 29 & 30 at 8.00pm Matinee 24 & 30 at 2.00pm

All Shook Up

The Alan Ross Centre Billanook College, 197-199 Cardigan Road, Mooroolbark

Friday 22nd March 2019 @ 8pm Saturday 23rd March 2019 @ 8pm Sunday 24th March 2019 @ 2pm Wednesday 27th March 2019 @ 8pm Thursday 28th March 2019 @ 8pm Friday 29th March 2019 @ 8pm Saturday 30th March 2019 @ 8pm

Visiting Mr. Green written by Jeff Baron

Lilydale Heights College PAC 17 Nelson Street, Lilydale

Friday 5 April at 8:00pm Saturday 6 April at 2:15pm Sunday 7 April at 4:00pm Friday 12 April at 8:00pm Saturday 13 April at 8:00pm Sunday 14 April at 4:00pm

Madagascar Jr

Christine Strachan Theatre South Oakleigh College, Bakers Rd, Oakleigh South

Friday 5th April 7.30pm Saturday 6th April 7.30pm Sunday 7th April 2pm Friday 12th April 7.30pm Saturday 13th April 2pm Sunday 14th April 2pm

The Sound of Music

The Whitehorse Centre 397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading

Friday 31 May 7.30pm - Gala Supper Saturday 1 June 2pm Saturday 1 June 7.30pm Sunday 2 June 2pm Thursday 6 June 7.30pm Friday 7 June 7.30pm Saturday 8 June 2pm Saturday 8 June 7.30pm Sunday 9 June 2pm Thursday 13 June 7.30pm Friday 14 June 7.30pm Saturday 15 June 2pm

Legally Blonde

Koonung Theatre 615 Elgar Road, Mont Albert North

Thursday 25th July at 7:30pm Friday 26th July at 7:30pm Saturday 27th July at 7:30pm Sunday 28th July at 2:30pm (matinee) Thursday 1st August at 7:30pm Friday 2nd August at 7:30pm Saturday 3rd August at 7:30pm (finale)

Alice in Wonderland JR

Kambrya College 68 Bemersyde Drive, Berwick

Wednesday 31st July 7.30pm Thursday 1st August 7.30pm Friday 2nd August 7.30pm Saturday 3rd August 2.30pm Saturday 4th August 7.30pm

Sherbrooke Shorts

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

01,02,03 August 8.00 pm 04 August 2.00 pm

Mary Poppins

Waverley Christian College Performing Arts Centre 1248 High St Rd, Wantirna South

Thursday 1 August 7pm Friday 2 August 7pm Saturday 3 August 12 midday Saturday 3 August 8pm

The Addams Family A new Musical

The Whitehorse Centre 397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading

August 1, 7:30pm August 2, 7:30pm August 3, 2pm August 3, 7:30pm

Rock of Ages

Rowville Secondary College Performing Arts Centre Humphreys Way, Rowville

7th of August, 7pm 8th of August, 7pm 9th of August, 7pm 10th of August, 1pm 10th of August, 7pm

Curtains

Treseder Hall 13-21 O'Sullivan Road, Glen Waverley

Wednesday August 7th - 7:30pm Thursday August 8th - 7:30pm Friday August 9th - 7:30pm Saturday August 10th - 7:30pm

Grease – School Edition

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

Wednesday 7th August 2019 - 7pm Thursday 8th August 2019 - 7pm

The Drowsy Chaperone

The Alexander Theatre Wellington Rd, Clayton

Thursday August 8 7.30pm Friday August 9 7.30pm Saturday August 10 2.00pm Saturday August 10 7.30pm

Baskerville: A Sherlock Holmes Mystery

The 1812 Theatre 3-5 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully

August 8th 8pm August 9 8pm August 10 8pm August 14 8pm August 15 8pm August 16 8pm August 17 8pm August 21 8pm August 22 8pm August 23 8pm August 24 8pm August 28 8pm August 29 8pm August 30 8pm August 31 8pm Mat -August 11, 18, 25 - 4pm

Around the World in 80 Days

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Thursday 8 Aug, 7.30pm Friday 9th Aug, 7.30pm Saturday 10 Aug, 5.00pm

The Diary of Anne Frank

Unicorn Theatre Lechte Road, Mount Waverley

August 9th @8pm August 10th @8pm August 14th @8pm August 15th @8pm August 16th @8pm August 17th @8pm August 21st @8pm August 22nd@8pm August 23rd @8pm August 24th @8pm Matinee August 11th @2.15pm Twilight August 18th @4pm

Monty Python’s Spamalot

Ringwood Secondary College Hall 55 Bedford Road, Ringwood

Friday 9 August 2019 7:30 PM Saturday 10 August 2019 4:30 PM Sunday 11 August 2019 2:30 PM Wednesday 14 August 2019 7:30 PM Thursday 15 August 2019 7:30 PM Friday 16 August 2019 7:30 PM Saturday 17 August 2019 7:30 PM

Wendy and Peter Pan

The Besen Centre 87-89 Station Street, Burwood

August 12 - 7:30pm August 13 - 7:30pm August 14 - 7:30pm August 15 - 7:30pm

Wicked

Brentwood Secondary College Hall 65-71 Watsons Rd, Glen Waverley

Tuesday 13th August, 7:30pm - Opening Night Gala Wednesday 14th August, 7:30pm Thursday 15th August, 7:30pm Friday 16th August, 7:30pm Saturday 17th August, 7:30pm

Hating Alison Ashley

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Tuesday 13 Aug, 7.30pm (Croydon cast) Wednesday 14 Aug, 7.30pm (Burwood Cast) Thursday 15 Aug 7.30pm (Croydon Cast) Friday 16 Aug, 7.30pm(Burwood Cast) Saturday 17 Aug, 1pm (Croydon Cast) Saturday 17 Aug, 5pm (Burwood Cast)

To Kill A Mockingbird

Middleton Theatre 55 Mont Albert Road, Caterbury

Thursday 15th August, 7.30pm Friday 16th August, 7.30pm Saturday 17th August, 7.30pm

Picnic at Hanging Rock

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre 39 -41 Castella Street, Lilydale

August 15th 8.15 pm August 16th 8.15 pm August 17th 8.15 pm August 18th 2.15 pm August 21st 8.15 pm August 22nd 8.15 pm August 23rd 8.15 pm August 24th 8.15 pm August 25th 2.15 pm August 27th 8.15 pm August 28th 8.15 pm August 29th 8.15 pm August 30th 8.15 pm August 31st 2.15 … Continue reading "Picnic at Hanging Rock"

The Addams Family

Wantirna College 90 Harold Street, Wantirna

Thursday 15th August 7:30pm Friday 16th August 7:30pm Saturday 17th August 7:30pm

The Sound of Music

Burrinja Cultural Centre 351 Glenfern Road, Upwey

Friday 16th August 7pm Saturday 17th August 6pm

The Lady from the Sea

Mechanics Institute Hall 180-186 Yarra Street, Warrandyte

16 August- 8pm 17 August - 8pm 23 August - 8pm 24 August - 2.30pm 24 August - 8pm 30 August - 8pm 31 August - 8pm

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Vermont Secondary College 27-63 Morack Rd, Vermont

August 16 7.30pm Aug 17 7.30pm Aug 18 2pm Aug 22 7.30pm Aug 23 7.30pm Aug 24 7.30pm

Matilda – The Musical

Harold Mitchell Performing Arts Centre - Clarke Auditorium 1660 Main Road, Research

Thursday 22 August 7.30pm Friday 23 August 7.30pm Saturday 24 August 2.00pm Thursday 29 August 7.30pm Friday 30 August 7.30pm Saturday 31 August 7.30pm

Assassins

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

Thursday 22nd August - 8pm Friday 23rd August - 8pm Saturday 24th August - 8pm Wednesday 28th August - 8pm Thursday 29th August - 8pm Friday 30th August - 8pm Saturday 31st August - 6pm (Twilight Show)

Kinky Boots

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

24 Aug 8.00pm 25 Aug 2.00pm 30 Aug 8.00pm 31 Aug 8.00pm 1 Sept 2.00pm 6 Sept 8.00pm 7 Sept 6.30pm

Sweet Charity

Melba College Brentnall Road, Croydon

August 27 7.30pm August 28 7.30pm August 29 7.30pm August 30 7.30pm August 31 1.00pm August 31 7.30pm

A Chorus Line High School Edition

Burrinja Cultural Centre 351 Glenfern Road, Upwey

28 August 7.30pm 29 August 7.30pm 30 August 7.30pm 31 August 2.00pm and 6.30pm

Rock of Ages: High School Edition

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Thursday 29th August 2019 - 7PM Friday 30th August 2019 - 7PM Saturday 31st August 2019 - 1PM Saturday 31st August 2019 - 7PM

Beauty and The Beast

MPC Stage at Waverley Christian College NWS campus College Drive, Narre Warren South

Saturday August 31st 8.00pm

Jesus Christ Superstar

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

Friday 6 September 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 7 September 2019 2:00 PM Matinee Saturday 7 September 2019 8:00 PM Thursday 12 September 2019 8:00 PM Friday 13 September 2019 8:00 PM **Auslan interpreted performance** Saturday 14 September 2019 6:00 PM Twilight

High Fidelity

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Friday 13 September 2019 – 8pm Saturday 14 September 2019 – 8pm Sunday 15 September 2019 – 2pm Thursday 19 September 2019 – 8pm Friday 20 September 2019 – 8pm Saturday 21 September 2019 – 8pm

Carrie: The Musical

Mahon Theatre, Aquinas College 46 Great Ryrie Street, Ringwood

Friday, September 13th – 7:30pm Saturday, September 14th – 7:30pm Thursday, September 19th – 7:30pm Friday, September 20th – 7:30pm Saturday, September 21st – 7:30pm

Annie Jr

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

13th September 2019 7pm 14th September 2019 2pm 14th September 2019 7pm 15th September 2019 2pm

All Shook Up

Eltham Performing Arts Centre 1603 Main Rd, Research

Thursday 19th of September 7pm. Friday 20th of September 7pm. Saturday 21st of September 2pm and 7pm

One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest

Eltham Performing Arts Centre 1603 Main Rd, Research

September 20 - 8pm September 21 - 8pm September 26 - 8pm September 27 - 8pm September 28 - 8pm September 29 - 2pm October 3 - 8pm October 4 - 8pm October 5 - 8pm

Hairspray JR

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

Monday 23rd September 7pm Tuesday 24th September 1pm Wednesday 25th September 1pm Wednesday 25th September 7pm Thursday 26th September 1pm

Coriolanus

Ashwood High School Performing Arts Centre 50 Vannam Drive, Ashwood

September 26 - 8pm September 27 - 8pm September 29 - 5pm October 3 - 8pm October 4 - 8pm October 5 - 8pm October 6 - 2pm October 10 - 8pm October 11 - 8pm October 12 - 8pm October 13 - 2pm October 17 - 8pm October 18 - 8pm October 19 - … Continue reading "Coriolanus"

Plan b – The Season

Lilydale Heights College PAC 17 Nelson Street, Lilydale

Thursday 26 September 2019 8:00 PM Friday 27 September 2019 8:00 PM Sunday 29 September 2019 2:00 PM Thursday 3 October 2019 8:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 8:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 2:00 PM

Rossum’s Universal Robots

Vermont Secondary College 27-63 Morack Rd, Vermont

27 September 2019 7pm 28 September 2019 2pm 28 September 2019 7pm 3 October 2019 7pm 4 October 2019 7pm 5 October 2019 2pm

Ghosts

bakery@1812theatre 3-5 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully

Thursday Oct 3 8pm, Friday Oct 4 8pm, Saturday Oct 5 8pm, Sunday Oct 6 4pm, Wednesday Oct 9 8pm, Thursday Oct 10 8pm, Friday Oct 11 8pm, Saturday Oct 12 4pm, Sunday Oct 13 8pm, Wednesday Oct 16 8pm, Thursday Oct 17 8pm, Friday Oct 18 8pm, Saturday Oct 19 8pm, Sunday Oct 20 … Continue reading "Ghosts"

Disney’s The Lion King Jnr

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

Thursday 3 October 2019 7:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 2:00 PM Friday 4 October 2019 7:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 2:00 PM Saturday 5 October 2019 7:00 PM Sunday 6 October 2019 2:00 PM

Warped

Madeleine Centre Genazzano College 301 Cotham Road, Kew

Friday 4th October 2019 at 8pm Saturday 5th October 2019 at 8pm

Grease

Hallam Community Theatre 74-84 Frawley Rd, Hallam

Thursday 10th October 7:30pm Friday 11th October 7:30pm Saturday 12th October 1:30pm Saturday 12th October 7:30pm Thursday 17th October 7:30pm Saturday 19th October 7:30pm

The Producers

The Whitehorse Centre 397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading

Friday 11th October 8pm Saturday 12th October 2pm Saturday 12th October 8pm Sunday 13th October 2pm Thursday 17th October 8pm Friday 18th October 8pm Saturday 19th October 2pm Saturday 19th October 8pm

RENT

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Friday 11th October 7pm Saturday 12th October 1pm and 7pm Sunday 13th October 3pm Wednesday 16th October 7pm Thursday 17th October 7pm Friday 18th October 7pm Saturday 19th October 7pm

Going Postal by Terry Pratchett

The Gem Community Arts Centre 19 Kilvington Drive, Emerald

Friday 11 October, 8pm Saturday 12 October, 8pm Sunday 13 October, 2pm Friday 18 October, 8pm Saturday 19 October, 8pm Sunday 20 October, 2pm Friday 25 October, 8pm Saturday 26 October, 8pm

Miss Saigon

Geoffrey McComas Theatre, James Forbes Academy 1 Morrison Street, Hawthorn

7:45pm, Thursday, 17th October 2019 (Preview) 7:45pm, Friday, 18th October 2019 7:45pm, Saturday, 19th October 2019 2:00pm, Sunday, 20th October 2019 7:45pm, Wednesday, 23rd October 2019 7:45pm, Thursday, 24th October 2019 7:45pm, Friday, 25th October 2019 2:00pm, Saturday, 26th October 2019 7:45pm, Saturday, 26th October 2019

The Breakfast Club

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

24th October - 8pm 25th October - 8pm 26th October - 8pm 30th October - 8pm 31st October - 8pm 1st November - 8pm 2nd November - 6pm

Heathers

Fab Nobs Theatre 33 Industry Place, Bayswater

25 October @ 8pm 26 October @ 8pm 28 October @ 8pm 31 October @ 8pm 1 November @ 8pm 2 November @ 8pm 3 November @ 8pm 7 November @ 8pm 8 November @ 8pm 9 November @ 8pm

The Wizard of Oz

The Whitehorse Centre 397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading

Opening Gala Saturday, Oct 26 8:00pm Sunday, October 27 2:00pm Friday, November 1 8:00pm Saturday, November 2 2:00pm Saturday, November 2 8:00pm Sunday, November 3 2:00pm Thursday, November 7 8:00pm Friday, November 8 8:00pm Saturday, November 9 2:00pm Saturday, November 9 8:00pm Sunday, November 10 2:00pm

High School Musical

Knox Community Arts Centre Cnr Mountain Highway and Scoresby Road, Bayswater

Thursday 31st Oct, 7.30pm Friday 1st Nov, 7:30pm Saturday 2nd Nov 1:30pm Saturday 2nd Nov, 7:30pm

Ladies In Black

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre 39 -41 Castella Street, Lilydale

November 7th - 8.15pm 8th - 8.15pm 9th - 8.15pm 10th - 2.15pm 13th - 8.15pm 14th - 8.15pm 15th - 8.15pm 16th - 8.15pm 17th - 2.15pm 19th - 8.15pm 20th - 8.15pm 21st - 8.15pm 22nd - 8.15pm 23rd - 2.15pm 23rd - 8.15pm

Blithe Spirit

The Basin Theatre corner of Doongalla Road and Simpsons Road, The Basin

8 November 8pm 9 November 8pm 10 November 2pm 14 November 8pm 15 November 8pm 16 November 8pm 17 November 2pm 21 November 8pm 22 November 8pm 23 November 2pm 24 November 2pm 28 November 8pm 29 November 8pm 30 November 8pm

A Knight to remember

Eltham Performing Arts Centre 1603 Main Rd, Research

Thursday 14th November 8.00pm Friday 15th November 8.00pm Saturday 16th November 8.00pm Thursday 21st November 8.00pm Friday 22nd November 8.00pm Saturday 23rd November 8.00pm Thursday 28th November 8.00pm Friday 29th November 8.00pm Saturday 30th November 8.00pm

Leading Ladies

The 1812 Theatre 3-5 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully

November 14- 8pm November 15- 8pm November 16- 8pm November 17- 4pm November 20- 8pm November 21- 8pm November 22- 8pm November 23- 8pm November 24- 4pm November 27- 8pm November 28- 8pm November 29- 8pm November 30- 8pm December 1- 4pm December 4- 8pm December 5- 8pm December 6- 8pm December 7- 8pm

“Stage Kiss”

Unicorn Theatre Lechte Road, Mount Waverley

Friday 15th November - 8pm Saturday 16th November - 8pm Sunday 17th November - 2.15pm Wed 20th November - 8pm Thur 21st November - 8pm Friday 22nd November - 8pm Saturday 23rd November - 8pm Sunday 24th November - 4pm Wed 27th November - 8pm Thur 28th November - 8pm Friday 29th November - 8pm … Continue reading "“Stage Kiss”"

“Waiting for God”

Unicorn Theatre Lechte Road, Mount Waverley

Performance 1 Date 31/01/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 1/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 3 Date 2/02/2020 Time 2:15 PM Performance 4 Date 5/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 6/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 7/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 8/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 8 Date 9/02/2020 Time 4:00 … Continue reading "“Waiting for God”"

Death Knell

The Basin Theatre corner of Doongalla Road and Simpsons Road, The Basin

Performance 1 Date 14/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 15/02/2020 Time 8:00 AM Performance 3 Date 16/02/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 4 Date 20/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 21/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 22/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 23/02/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 8 Date 27/02/2020 Time 8:00 … Continue reading "Death Knell"

The Sum Of Us

Eltham Performing Arts Centre 1603 Main Rd, Research

Performance 1 Date 14/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 15/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 3 Date 20/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 21/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 22/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 23/02/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 7 Date 27/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 8 Date 28/02/2020 Time 8:00 … Continue reading "The Sum Of Us"

On Golden Pond

The 1812 Theatre 3-5 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully

Performance 1 Date 20/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 21/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 3 Date 22/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 23/02/2020 Time 4:00 PM Performance 5 Date 26/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 27/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 28/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 8 Date 29/02/2020 Time 8:00 … Continue reading "On Golden Pond"

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Clayton Community Centre Theatrette 9-15 Cooke Street, Clayton

Performance 1 Date 21/02/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 2 Date 22/02/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 3 Date 23/02/2020 Time 6:00 PM Performance 4 Date 27/02/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 5 Date 28/02/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 6 Date 29/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM

Disenchanted

Doncaster Playhouse 679 Doncaster Road, Doncaster

Performance 1 Date 21/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 22/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 3 Date 24/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 26/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 27/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 28/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 29/02/2020 Time 6:00 PM

40 Years of Broadway

Karralyka Centre Mines Road, Ringwood East

Performance 1 Date 21/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM

Mamma Mia

Cardinia Cultural Centre Lakeside Blvd, Pakenham

Performance 1 Date 22/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 23/02/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 3 Date 28/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 29/02/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 1/03/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 6 Date 5/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 6/12/2019 Time 8:00 PM

The Full Monty

Lilydale Athenaeum Theatre 39 -41 Castella Street, Lilydale

Performance 1 Date 5/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 6/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 3 Date 7/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 8/03/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 5 Date 11/03/2020 Time 8:00 AM Performance 6 Date 12/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 13/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 8 Date 14/03/2020 Time 8:00 … Continue reading "The Full Monty"

Women of Troy

The Gem Community Arts Centre 19 Kilvington Drive, Emerald

Friday March 6th @ 8pm Saturday March 7th @ 8pm Sunday March 8th @ 2pm Friday March 13th @ 8pm Sarurday March 14th @ 8pm Sunday March 15th @ 2pm Friday March 20th @ 8pm Saturday March 21st @ 8pm

Lord of the Flies

Parents & Friends Hall 40 Charles Street, Kew

Thursday 19 March 7:00pm Friday 20 March 7:00pm Saturday 21 March 2:00pm Saturday 21 March 7:00pm

We Will Rock You

The Alan Ross Centre Billanook College, 197-199 Cardigan Road, Mooroolbark

Performance 1 Date 20/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 21/03/2020 Time 3:30 PM Performance 3 Date 26/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 27/03/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 5 Date 28/03/2020 Time 6:00 PM

Big Fish

Fab Nobs Theatre 33 Industry Place, Bayswater

21 March 2020 @ 8pm 22 March 2020 @ 5pm 26 March 2020 @ 8pm 27 March 2020 @ 8pm 28 March 2020 @ 8pm 30 March 2020 @ 8pm 2 April 2020 @ 8pm 3 April 2020 @ 8pm 4 April 2020 @ 2pm 4 April 2020 @ 8pm

Aladdin Jr

Christine Strachan Theatre South Oakleigh College, Bakers Rd, Oakleigh South

Friday 27 March 7.30pm Saturday 28th March 7.30pm Sunday 29th March 2pm Friday 3rd April 7.30pm Saturday 4th April 2pm Sunday 5th April 2pmchr

The Witches

Cranbourne Community Theatre Brunt Street, Cranbourne

Tuesday 31st March at 7pm Wednesday 1st April at 1pm Thursday 2nd April at 1pm Thursday 2nd April at 7pm Friday 3rd April at 1pm

War Of The Worlds

bakery@1812theatre 3-5 Rose Street, Upper Ferntree Gully

April 1st - 8pm 2nd- 8pm 3rd - 8pm 4th - 8pm 5th - 4pm 8th - 8pm 9th - 8pm 15th - 8pm 16th - 8pm 17th - 8pm 18th - 8pm 19th - 4pm 22nd - 8pm 23rd - 8pm 24th - 8pm 25th - 8pm

Grease-School Edition

Bunjil Place 2 Patrick Northeast Drive, Narre Warren

April 2nd 3pm and 7pm April 3rd 3pm and 7pm April 4th 3pm and 7pm

Così

Vermont Secondary College 27-63 Morack Rd, Vermont

Thursday 2nd April, 7:00pm Friday 3rd April, 7:00pm Saturday 4th April, 7:00pm Sunday 5th April, 2:00pm Thursday 9th April, 7:00pm Friday 10th April, 7:00pm

Crazy for You

Karralyka Centre Mines Road, Ringwood East

Wednesday 20th May, 7.30pm Thursday 21st May, 7.30pm Friday 22nd May, 7.30pm Saturday 23rd May, 1.00pm Saturday 23rd May, 7.30pm

Ruby Moon

Sue Dyet Theatre - St Helena Secondary College Wallowa Road, Eltham North

Wednesday May 20 @ 7.30 pm Thursday May 21 @ 7.30 pm Friday May 22 @ 7.30 pm Saturday May 23 @ 7.30 pm

Mamma Mia

The Whitehorse Centre 397 Whitehorse Road, Nunawading

Performance 1 Date 29/05/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 2 Date 30/05/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 3 Date 30/05/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 4 Date 31/05/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 5 Date 4/06/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 6 Date 5/06/2020 Time 8:00 PM Performance 7 Date 6/06/2020 Time 2:00 PM Performance 8 Date 6/06/2020 Time 8:00 … Continue reading "Mamma Mia"

Impulse

Casey Grammar Performing Arts Centre 3 New Holland Drive, Cranbourne East

Friday 19th June @ 7:30pm P

Freaky Friday

Brentwood Secondary College Hall 65-71 Watsons Rd, Glen Waverley

Performance 1 Date 11/08/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 2 Date 12/08/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 3 Date 13/08/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 4 Date 14/08/2020 Time 7:30 PM Performance 5 Date 15/08/2020 Time 1:00 PM Performance 6 Date 15/08/2020 Time 7:30 PM